12/31/11: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
'''OccupyBoston | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''OccupyBoston''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
& | |- | ||
| Profit & Loss|| | |||
|- | |||
| December 2011|| | |||
Contributions | |- | ||
| | |||
4010 - Camp Donations | |- | ||
| ||Total | |||
Total Contributions | |- | ||
| Income|| | |||
|- | |||
| Contributions|| | |||
|- | |||
| 4010 - Camp Donations||3,707.32 | |||
Expenses | |- | ||
| 4015 - GA Donations||560.29 | |||
|- | |||
| 4020 - WePay Donations|| | |||
|- | |||
| 4021 - Boston Occupier||292.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 4022 - General Fund||3,463.21 | |||
7010 - Interest Earned | |- | ||
| 4024 - Greenway Fund||3,110.88 | |||
|- | |||
| 4025 - Legal Fund||1,270.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 4027 - Wind Turbine Fund||60.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Total 4020 - WePay Donations|| $8,196.09 | |||
|- | |||
| 4030 - Donors||2,720.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 4050 - Unions||500.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Total Contributions|| $15,683.70 | |||
|- | |||
| Total Income|| $15,683.70 | |||
|- | |||
| Expenses|| | |||
|- | |||
| Expenses|| | |||
|- | |||
| Community|| | |||
|- | |||
| 6000 - Civil Disobedience||4,150.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6010 - Direct Action|| | |||
|- | |||
| 6015 - Food||100.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6030 - Supplies & Materials||1,602.29 | |||
|- | |||
| 6040 - Transportation||497.20 | |||
|- | |||
| 6049 - Undocumented||447.71 | |||
|- | |||
| Total 6010 - Direct Action|| $2,647.20 | |||
|- | |||
| 6050 - FInancial/Mutual Aid|| | |||
|- | |||
| 6060 - Food||819.49 | |||
|- | |||
| 6070 - Housing||50.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6080 - Miscellaneous||80.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6090 - Transportation||4,870.09 | |||
|- | |||
| 6099 - Undocumented||7,040.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Total 6050 - FInancial/Mutual Aid|| $12,859.58 | |||
|- | |||
| Total Community|| $19,656.78 | |||
|- | |||
| Encampment|| | |||
|- | |||
| 6130 - Equipment||(10,912.95) | |||
|- | |||
| 6140 - Food||851.45 | |||
|- | |||
| 6150 - Laundry & Cleaning||300.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6170 - Supplies & Materials||293.09 | |||
|- | |||
| 6180 - Transportation||352.71 | |||
|- | |||
| 6199 - Undocumented||(1,992.71) | |||
|- | |||
| Total Encampment|| $(11,108.41) | |||
|- | |||
| Infrastructure|| | |||
|- | |||
| 6205 - Bookkeeping||55.43 | |||
|- | |||
| 6210 - Communication|| | |||
|- | |||
| 6112 - Data/Internet||150.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6114 - Telephone||500.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Total 6210 - Communication|| $650.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6220 - Copying & Printing||84.99 | |||
|- | |||
| 6260 - Rent or Lease||1,050.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6270 - Supplies & Materials||0.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6290 - WePay Fees||290.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6299 - Undocumented||300.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Total Infrastructure|| $2,430.42 | |||
|- | |||
| Working Groups|| | |||
|- | |||
| 6310 - Communication||131.36 | |||
|- | |||
| 6320 - Copying & Printing||1,308.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6330 - Equipment||1,554.04 | |||
|- | |||
| 6340 - Food||551.35 | |||
|- | |||
| 6360 - Rent or Lease||20.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6370 - Supplies & Materials||952.92 | |||
|- | |||
| 6375 - Shipping & Postage||559.06 | |||
|- | |||
| 6380 - Travel|| | |||
|- | |||
| 6386 - Transportation||256.40 | |||
|- | |||
| Total 6380 - Travel|| $256.40 | |||
|- | |||
| 6399 - Undocumented||256.86 | |||
|- | |||
| Total Working Groups|| $5,589.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Total Expenses|| $16,568.78 | |||
|- | |||
| Total Expenses|| $16,568.78 | |||
|- | |||
| Net Operating Income|| $(885.08) | |||
|- | |||
| Other Income|| | |||
|- | |||
| Other Income|| | |||
|- | |||
| 7010 - Interest Earned||4.39 | |||
|- | |||
| Total Other Income|| $4.39 | |||
|- | |||
| Total Other Income|| $4.39 | |||
|- | |||
| Net Other Income|| $4.39 | |||
|- | |||
| Net Income|| $(880.69) | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:28, 27 January 2012
| OccupyBoston | ' |
| Profit & Loss | |
| December 2011 | |
| Total | |
| Income | |
| Contributions | |
| 4010 - Camp Donations | 3,707.32 |
| 4015 - GA Donations | 560.29 |
| 4020 - WePay Donations | |
| 4021 - Boston Occupier | 292.00 |
| 4022 - General Fund | 3,463.21 |
| 4024 - Greenway Fund | 3,110.88 |
| 4025 - Legal Fund | 1,270.00 |
| 4027 - Wind Turbine Fund | 60.00 |
| Total 4020 - WePay Donations | $8,196.09 |
| 4030 - Donors | 2,720.00 |
| 4050 - Unions | 500.00 |
| Total Contributions | $15,683.70 |
| Total Income | $15,683.70 |
| Expenses | |
| Expenses | |
| Community | |
| 6000 - Civil Disobedience | 4,150.00 |
| 6010 - Direct Action | |
| 6015 - Food | 100.00 |
| 6030 - Supplies & Materials | 1,602.29 |
| 6040 - Transportation | 497.20 |
| 6049 - Undocumented | 447.71 |
| Total 6010 - Direct Action | $2,647.20 |
| 6050 - FInancial/Mutual Aid | |
| 6060 - Food | 819.49 |
| 6070 - Housing | 50.00 |
| 6080 - Miscellaneous | 80.00 |
| 6090 - Transportation | 4,870.09 |
| 6099 - Undocumented | 7,040.00 |
| Total 6050 - FInancial/Mutual Aid | $12,859.58 |
| Total Community | $19,656.78 |
| Encampment | |
| 6130 - Equipment | (10,912.95) |
| 6140 - Food | 851.45 |
| 6150 - Laundry & Cleaning | 300.00 |
| 6170 - Supplies & Materials | 293.09 |
| 6180 - Transportation | 352.71 |
| 6199 - Undocumented | (1,992.71) |
| Total Encampment | $(11,108.41) |
| Infrastructure | |
| 6205 - Bookkeeping | 55.43 |
| 6210 - Communication | |
| 6112 - Data/Internet | 150.00 |
| 6114 - Telephone | 500.00 |
| Total 6210 - Communication | $650.00 |
| 6220 - Copying & Printing | 84.99 |
| 6260 - Rent or Lease | 1,050.00 |
| 6270 - Supplies & Materials | 0.00 |
| 6290 - WePay Fees | 290.00 |
| 6299 - Undocumented | 300.00 |
| Total Infrastructure | $2,430.42 |
| Working Groups | |
| 6310 - Communication | 131.36 |
| 6320 - Copying & Printing | 1,308.00 |
| 6330 - Equipment | 1,554.04 |
| 6340 - Food | 551.35 |
| 6360 - Rent or Lease | 20.00 |
| 6370 - Supplies & Materials | 952.92 |
| 6375 - Shipping & Postage | 559.06 |
| 6380 - Travel | |
| 6386 - Transportation | 256.40 |
| Total 6380 - Travel | $256.40 |
| 6399 - Undocumented | 256.86 |
| Total Working Groups | $5,589.99 |
| Total Expenses | $16,568.78 |
| Total Expenses | $16,568.78 |
| Net Operating Income | $(885.08) |
| Other Income | |
| Other Income | |
| 7010 - Interest Earned | 4.39 |
| Total Other Income | $4.39 |
| Total Other Income | $4.39 |
| Net Other Income | $4.39 |
| Net Income | $(880.69) |
