Profit and Loss - August 2012: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 5: | Line 4: | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Balance Sheet | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|August 2012 | |As of August 31, 2012 | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |ASSETS | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Current Assets | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Bank Accounts | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Cash | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |||
|1000 - Cash Box | |||
|142.00 | |||
|---- | |||
|1001 - Decolonize Cash Box | |||
|118.55 | |||
|---- | |||
|1002 - Food Cash Box | |||
|0.00 | |||
|---- | |||
|1003 - General Assembly Cash Box | |||
|0.00 | |||
|---- | |||
|1004 - Laundry Cash Box | |||
|0.00 | |||
|---- | |||
|1005 - Legal Cash Box | |||
|295.90 | |||
|---- | |||
|1006 - Occupy Boston Radio Cash Box | |||
|(7.94) | |||
|---- | |||
|1007 - Screen Guild Cash Box | |||
|273.55 | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1008 - Tactical Fund Cash Box | ||
| | |0.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1009A - Women's Caucus Cash Box | ||
| | |0.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1009B - FAB | ||
| | |180.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1010 - Liberty Bay Credit Union, Checking | ||
|(966.76) | |||
|---- | |||
|1012 - Liberty Bay Credit Union, Savings | |||
|33,374.92 | |||
|---- | |||
|1013 - Liberty Bay Credit Union, Legal | |||
|6,811.00 | |||
|---- | |||
|1014 - Eastern Bank - Boston Occupier | |||
|1,843.61 | |||
|---- | |||
|Total Cash | |||
| $42,064.83 | |||
|---- | |||
|WePay Accounts | |||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1045 - Boston Occupier | ||
| | |1,056.45 | ||
|---- | |||
|1050 - General Fund | |||
|5,675.51 | |||
|---- | |||
|1055 - General Assembly Fund | |||
|28.63 | |||
|---- | |||
|1060 - Generator Fund | |||
|0.00 | |||
|---- | |||
|1065 - Greenway Fund | |||
|0.00 | |||
|---- | |||
|1070 - Legal Fund | |||
|0.00 | |||
|---- | |||
|1075 - Mutual Aid | |||
|4.50 | |||
|---- | |||
|1077 - Occupy Boston Radio | |||
|446.80 | |||
|---- | |||
|1080 - Wind Turbine Fund | |||
|871.55 | |||
|---- | |||
|Total WePay Accounts | |||
| $8,083.44 | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Total Bank Accounts | ||
| | | $50,148.27 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Other current assets | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1200 - Prepaid Expenses | ||
| | |49.90 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1299 - Undeposited Funds | ||
| | |0.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Total | |Total Other current assets | ||
|$ | | $49.90 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Total Current Assets | ||
| | | $50,198.17 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |TOTAL ASSETS | ||
| | | $50,198.17 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Liabilities | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Current Liabilities | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Accounts Payable | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |2000 - Accounts Payable | ||
| | |0.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Total | |Total Accounts Payable | ||
|$ | | $- | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Other Current Liabilities | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |2500 - Accrued Expenses | ||
| | |800.00 | ||
|---- | |||
|3000 - Consented Proposals | |||
|29,945.00 | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Total Other Current Liabilities | ||
| | | $30,745.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Total | |Total Current Liabilities | ||
|$ | | $30,745.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Total | |Total Liabilities | ||
|$ | | $30,745.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Equity | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Retained Earnings | ||
| | |87,392.50 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Net Income | |Net Income | ||
|-$ | |(67,939.33) | ||
|---- | |||
|Total Equity | |||
| $19,453.17 | |||
|---- | |||
|TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | |||
| $50,198.17 | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Saturday, Mar 16, 2013 | |Saturday, Mar 16, 2013 07:35:22 PM PDT GMT-4 - Cash Basis | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 16 March 2013
| OccupyBoston | |
| Balance Sheet | |
| As of August 31, 2012 | |
| Total | |
| ASSETS | |
| Current Assets | |
| Bank Accounts | |
| Cash | |
| 1000 - Cash Box | 142.00 |
| 1001 - Decolonize Cash Box | 118.55 |
| 1002 - Food Cash Box | 0.00 |
| 1003 - General Assembly Cash Box | 0.00 |
| 1004 - Laundry Cash Box | 0.00 |
| 1005 - Legal Cash Box | 295.90 |
| 1006 - Occupy Boston Radio Cash Box | (7.94) |
| 1007 - Screen Guild Cash Box | 273.55 |
| 1008 - Tactical Fund Cash Box | 0.00 |
| 1009A - Women's Caucus Cash Box | 0.00 |
| 1009B - FAB | 180.00 |
| 1010 - Liberty Bay Credit Union, Checking | (966.76) |
| 1012 - Liberty Bay Credit Union, Savings | 33,374.92 |
| 1013 - Liberty Bay Credit Union, Legal | 6,811.00 |
| 1014 - Eastern Bank - Boston Occupier | 1,843.61 |
| Total Cash | $42,064.83 |
| WePay Accounts | |
| 1045 - Boston Occupier | 1,056.45 |
| 1050 - General Fund | 5,675.51 |
| 1055 - General Assembly Fund | 28.63 |
| 1060 - Generator Fund | 0.00 |
| 1065 - Greenway Fund | 0.00 |
| 1070 - Legal Fund | 0.00 |
| 1075 - Mutual Aid | 4.50 |
| 1077 - Occupy Boston Radio | 446.80 |
| 1080 - Wind Turbine Fund | 871.55 |
| Total WePay Accounts | $8,083.44 |
| Total Bank Accounts | $50,148.27 |
| Other current assets | |
| 1200 - Prepaid Expenses | 49.90 |
| 1299 - Undeposited Funds | 0.00 |
| Total Other current assets | $49.90 |
| Total Current Assets | $50,198.17 |
| TOTAL ASSETS | $50,198.17 |
| LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | |
| Liabilities | |
| Current Liabilities | |
| Accounts Payable | |
| 2000 - Accounts Payable | 0.00 |
| Total Accounts Payable | $- |
| Other Current Liabilities | |
| 2500 - Accrued Expenses | 800.00 |
| 3000 - Consented Proposals | 29,945.00 |
| Total Other Current Liabilities | $30,745.00 |
| Total Current Liabilities | $30,745.00 |
| Total Liabilities | $30,745.00 |
| Equity | |
| Retained Earnings | 87,392.50 |
| Net Income | (67,939.33) |
| Total Equity | $19,453.17 |
| TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | $50,198.17 |
| Saturday, Mar 16, 2013 07:35:22 PM PDT GMT-4 - Cash Basis |
