Profit and Loss - September 2012: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " {| |OccupyBoston | |---- |Profit & Loss | |---- |September 2012 | |---- |Total |---- |Income | |---- |Contributions | |---- |4020 - WePay Donations | |---- |4028 - Occupy...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|OccupyBoston | |OccupyBoston | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Balance Sheet | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|September 2012 | |As of September 30, 2012 | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |ASSETS | ||
| | |||
|---- | |||
|Current Assets | |||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Bank Accounts | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Cash | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1000 - Cash Box | ||
| | |135.95 | ||
|---- | |||
|1001 - Decolonize Cash Box | |||
|118.55 | |||
|---- | |||
|1002 - Food Cash Box | |||
|0.00 | |||
|---- | |||
|1003 - General Assembly Cash Box | |||
|0.00 | |||
|---- | |||
|1004 - Laundry Cash Box | |||
|0.00 | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1005 - Legal Cash Box | ||
| | |295.90 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1006 - Occupy Boston Radio Cash Box | ||
| | |(7.94) | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1007 - Screen Guild Cash Box | ||
| | |273.55 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1008 - Tactical Fund Cash Box | ||
| | |0.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1009A - Women's Caucus Cash Box | ||
| | |0.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1009B - FAB | ||
| | |180.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1010 - Liberty Bay Credit Union, Checking | ||
| | |0.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1012 - Liberty Bay Credit Union, Savings | ||
| | |0.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1013 - Liberty Bay Credit Union, Legal | ||
| | |0.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1014 - Eastern Bank - Boston Occupier | ||
| | |1,843.61 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1020 - CPCU Personal Checking (3008) | ||
| | |9,666.06 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1021 - CPCU Personal Savings (2985) | ||
| | |21,208.14 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Total | |Total Cash | ||
|$ | | $33,713.82 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |WePay Accounts | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1045 - Boston Occupier | ||
| | |1,056.45 | ||
|---- | |||
|1050 - General Fund | |||
|5,675.51 | |||
|---- | |||
|1055 - General Assembly Fund | |||
|28.63 | |||
|---- | |||
|1060 - Generator Fund | |||
|0.00 | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1065 - Greenway Fund | ||
| | |0.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1070 - Legal Fund | ||
| | |0.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1075 - Mutual Aid | ||
| | |4.50 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1077 - Occupy Boston Radio | ||
| | |610.85 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1080 - Wind Turbine Fund | ||
| | |871.55 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Total WePay Accounts | ||
| | | $8,247.49 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Total | |Total Bank Accounts | ||
|$ | | $41,961.31 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Other current assets | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1200 - Prepaid Expenses | ||
| | |49.90 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |1299 - Undeposited Funds | ||
| | |0.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Total | |Total Other current assets | ||
|$ | | $49.90 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Total | |Total Current Assets | ||
|$ | | $42,011.21 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |TOTAL ASSETS | ||
|$ | | $42,011.21 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Liabilities | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Current Liabilities | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Accounts Payable | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |2000 - Accounts Payable | ||
| | |0.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Total | |Total Accounts Payable | ||
|$ | | $- | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Other | |Other Current Liabilities | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Other | |2500 - Accrued Expenses | ||
| | |800.00 | ||
|---- | |||
|3000 - Consented Proposals | |||
|22,721.00 | |||
|---- | |||
|3010 - Legal Funds | |||
|5,745.00 | |||
|---- | |||
|Total Other Current Liabilities | |||
| $29,266.00 | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Total Current Liabilities | ||
| | | $29,266.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Total | |Total Liabilities | ||
| | | $29,266.00 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Equity | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |Retained Earnings | ||
| | |87,392.50 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Net Income | |Net Income | ||
|-$ | |(74,647.29) | ||
|---- | |||
|Total Equity | |||
| $12,745.21 | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Saturday, Mar 16, 2013 | |TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | ||
| $42,011.21 | |||
|---- | |||
|Saturday, Mar 16, 2013 07:35:42 PM PDT GMT-4 - Cash Basis | |||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Media:Fawg-profit-loss-201209.xls|Fawg-profit-loss-201209.xls]] | [[Media:Fawg-profit-loss-201209.xls|Fawg-profit-loss-201209.xls]] | ||
[[Category:Financial Accountability]] | [[Category:Financial Accountability]] | ||
Revision as of 18:40, 16 March 2013
| OccupyBoston | |
| Balance Sheet | |
| As of September 30, 2012 | |
| Total | |
| ASSETS | |
| Current Assets | |
| Bank Accounts | |
| Cash | |
| 1000 - Cash Box | 135.95 |
| 1001 - Decolonize Cash Box | 118.55 |
| 1002 - Food Cash Box | 0.00 |
| 1003 - General Assembly Cash Box | 0.00 |
| 1004 - Laundry Cash Box | 0.00 |
| 1005 - Legal Cash Box | 295.90 |
| 1006 - Occupy Boston Radio Cash Box | (7.94) |
| 1007 - Screen Guild Cash Box | 273.55 |
| 1008 - Tactical Fund Cash Box | 0.00 |
| 1009A - Women's Caucus Cash Box | 0.00 |
| 1009B - FAB | 180.00 |
| 1010 - Liberty Bay Credit Union, Checking | 0.00 |
| 1012 - Liberty Bay Credit Union, Savings | 0.00 |
| 1013 - Liberty Bay Credit Union, Legal | 0.00 |
| 1014 - Eastern Bank - Boston Occupier | 1,843.61 |
| 1020 - CPCU Personal Checking (3008) | 9,666.06 |
| 1021 - CPCU Personal Savings (2985) | 21,208.14 |
| Total Cash | $33,713.82 |
| WePay Accounts | |
| 1045 - Boston Occupier | 1,056.45 |
| 1050 - General Fund | 5,675.51 |
| 1055 - General Assembly Fund | 28.63 |
| 1060 - Generator Fund | 0.00 |
| 1065 - Greenway Fund | 0.00 |
| 1070 - Legal Fund | 0.00 |
| 1075 - Mutual Aid | 4.50 |
| 1077 - Occupy Boston Radio | 610.85 |
| 1080 - Wind Turbine Fund | 871.55 |
| Total WePay Accounts | $8,247.49 |
| Total Bank Accounts | $41,961.31 |
| Other current assets | |
| 1200 - Prepaid Expenses | 49.90 |
| 1299 - Undeposited Funds | 0.00 |
| Total Other current assets | $49.90 |
| Total Current Assets | $42,011.21 |
| TOTAL ASSETS | $42,011.21 |
| LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | |
| Liabilities | |
| Current Liabilities | |
| Accounts Payable | |
| 2000 - Accounts Payable | 0.00 |
| Total Accounts Payable | $- |
| Other Current Liabilities | |
| 2500 - Accrued Expenses | 800.00 |
| 3000 - Consented Proposals | 22,721.00 |
| 3010 - Legal Funds | 5,745.00 |
| Total Other Current Liabilities | $29,266.00 |
| Total Current Liabilities | $29,266.00 |
| Total Liabilities | $29,266.00 |
| Equity | |
| Retained Earnings | 87,392.50 |
| Net Income | (74,647.29) |
| Total Equity | $12,745.21 |
| TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | $42,011.21 |
| Saturday, Mar 16, 2013 07:35:42 PM PDT GMT-4 - Cash Basis |
